Columbiana County Agriculture
Hall of Fame 

Working together, The Columbiana County Historical Association, The Columbiana County Agricultural Society and the Columbiana County Farm Bureau enshrined it’s first class to The Columbiana County Agriculture Hall of Fame in 2000.  Every year since, there have been numerous individuals inducted into the Hall of Fame, which makes it’s home in the Arts & Crafts Bldg. at the fairgrounds. The contributions of these individuals are spotlighted each year in a ceremony held on Tuesday morning during the fair in which the enshrinees’ families are honored and a framed biographical sketch or portrait of each inductee is unveiled.   


If you know of someone you would like to nominate as a candidate for this prestigious award, please download the form by clicking on the button labeled "application" and return it.   
The nominee must have been a member of the agricultural community or contributed significantly to agriculture.  This award recognizes deceased members of the agricultural community, and the award is presented post-humously. 

2022 Inductees

Clark Chamberlain.png

Clark Z. Chamberlain

1900-1980

Beulah Converse.png

Beulah Converse

1912-1996

2021 Inductees

Harold J. Thompson.jpg

Harold J. Thompson

1926-2016

Harold A. Windram

Harold Windram

1924-2017

2019 Inductees

ag-hof-zada-crosser raw.jpg

Zada Crosser

1922-2009

ag-hof-harry-bowman raw.jpg

Harry W. Bowman

1908-1979

2018 Inductees

2018 DwainHawkins (1)-640x480.jpg

Dwain A. Hawkins

1922-2015

2018 columbiana-ag-hof-liggetts-640x480.

Dr. John Liggett              Dr. Thomas W. Liggett

1928-2006                                1922-1996     

2017 Inductees

2017 Ernest F. Aegerter Jr. HOF.jpg

Ernest F. Aegerter Jr.

1951-2005

2017 Frank J Murray HOF.jpg

Frank J. Murray

1916-1997

2017 Isaac Ike Skeels HOF.jpg

Isaac “Ike” F. Skeels

1909-1971

2016 Inductees

2016 Inductees

2016%2520Art%2520Rudebock_edited_edited.

Arthur Arter Rudebock

1918-2014

2016 Jim Baer HOF.jpg

James C. Baer

1944-1999

2016%20Walter%20Boyd%20HOF_edited.png

G. Walter Boyd

1913-1992

2016 Wilma Lippincott HOF.jpg

Wilma Lippincott

1906-1993

2015 Inductees

2015 Allan Chamberlain HOF.jpg

Allan G. Chamberlin
1919-2012

2015 Charles Harper HOF.jpg

Charles L. Harper
1920-2009

2014 Inductees

2014 James W. Cooper HOF.jpg

James William Cooper

1941-2007

2014 Russell Cook HOF.jpg

Russell N. Cook

 1922-2010

2014 Bill Woolf HOF.jpg

William L. Woolf

1930-1996

2013 Inductees

Carey Augustus Houlette.jpg

Carey Augustus Houlette

1898-1973

Curtis F. Hively.jpg

Curtis F. Hively

1907-1967

2012 Inductees

Paul Hays.JPG

Paul H. Hays

1931-2009

Capture.JPG

Audrey M. Harrold

1927-1978

Hawkins.JPG

John W. Hawkins

1896-1983

2014 James W. Cooper HOF.jpg

2011 Inductees

2011 Leland Baker & Oland Baker.jpg

Leland Baker and Oland Baker
1921-2008             1921-2005

2011 G. Allen Dickey.jpg

G. Allen Dickey
1930-2002

2011 Donald C. Rupert.jpg

Donald C. Rupert
1913-2009